Skip to product information
Helichrysum 5ml
1/8
Retail
Wholesale

The honey-sweet scented Helichrysum oil renews and restores your skin. Also referred to as the Everlasting or Immortal Flower, Helichrysum is commonly used in cosmetic products for its rejuvenating appearance to the skin. Helichrysum has been used in herbal health practices since ancient Greece, and the oil is highly valued and sought after for its many benefits. Helichrysum can help reduce the appearance of blemishes, and it may promote a glowing complexion.

Return policy

We guarantee the possibility of returning products only if the product comes to you damage on the date of receiving the package. If you want to return the purchased products, please contact us via email, providing your order number a contact email address and evidence of the damage.

Shipping

Shipping costs are calculated during the checkout process, depending on the selected shipping method. You will see the exact amount in the summary at checkout, before placing the order.

Manufacturing

Our products are manufactured in Pleasant Grove, Utah, USA both locally and globally. We are independent partners of doTerra to ensure our products are high quality and a fair value.

Meet doTERRA Helichrysum Oil

Usage instructions:

• Apply topically on the skin to help reduce the appearance of blemishes and skin imperfections that occur naturally over time.

• Apply to the face as a base before applying your beauty routine to promote a glowing complexion.

• Combine with Fractionated Coconut Oil and apply topically for a soothing effect after a day in the sun.

• Massage in skin for a calming sensation and pleasant aroma.

Application instructions:

• Topical:For massage, mix 5 drops with 10 ml carrier oil. For bath, mix 5 drops with 5 ml carrier oil. For perfuming, mix 1 drop to 10 drops carrier oil. For topical use only.

Contraindications:

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. Consult your doctor if pregnant or in treatment. Avoid eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Enhance Your Daily Routine

Helichrysum is a favourite oil for the complexion and is often included in anti-aging products. Helichrysum essential oil is also rich with powerful properties that can benefit the skin when applied topically. Add to your toner or moisturiser to experience the benefits of this amazing oil!

Sourcing

Why Albania?

Helichrysum thrives in the Mediterranean climate found in Albania.

Shop now

How Does It Work?

Albania

The Helichrysum plant is a small, perennial herb and a member of the daisy family. It has narrow, silver leaves and flowers that form a cluster of golden yellow, ball-shaped blossoms. The plant prefers rocky, well-drained soil and the Mediterranean climate.

The essential oil is primarily sourced from the flower. Helichrysum is harvested in the late summer or early autumn, when the flowers are mature. A plant reaches its peak production after about 5 years and lasts for 7 years total.

Shop now

Primary Benefits

  • Promotes a clear-looking complexion with its renewing and restoring properties.
  • Designed to improve overall look and feel of skin by helping to reduce the appearance of blemishes.
  • Used for its feelings of rejuvenation as a key ingredient in cosmetic products.
  • APermeates an intense, honey-sweet scent that creates a soothing sensation when applied topically.

Sustaining Long-term Partnerships

One of doTERRA's core sourcing principles is to provide sustaining, multi-year contracts with growers and distillers based on solidarity and respect. Here's how long-term partnerships are helping our partners in Albania:

  • Long-term partnerships absorbs price fluctuations so that farmers can receive a consistently fair and transparent price
  • This also helps to provide more stability and security for farmers

You may also like